top of page

Schedule

Tour: Tour

Upcoming

Anchor 1

Concert: Sjøforsvarets musikkorps- Bergen

October 7, 2021

Hector Valera- Champagne Tango arr. Svein H. Giske
Tryggvi M. Baldvinsson- Cold Shower (1999)
Richard Wagner- Siegfried's Trauermarsch arr. John G. Mortimer

Concert: Stavanger Brass Week

September 25, 2021

Weber: Horn Concertino

Soloist: Javier Bonet

Studio Recording: BBC Philharmonic

September 15, 2021

Bloch: Hiver-Printemps
Schumann: Manfred Overture

Studio Recording: BBC Philharmonic

July 23, 2021

Thea Musgrave- Journey Through a Japanese Landscape

Soloist: André Nadais

Studio Recording: BBC Philharmonic

July 23, 2021

Thea Musgrave- Journey Through a Japanese Landscape

Soloist: André Nadais

Concert: Chetham's School of Music at Stoller Hall

July 2, 2021

Strauss- Serenade Op. 7
Francaix – Hommage a l’ami Papageno

Concert: RNCM Chamber Orchestra

June 24, 2021

Fraz Ireland: "Three Men Discuss Beethoven's 4th Symphony"

Anchor 2

Past

Masterclass:  London Sinfonietta conducting masterclass

December 8, 2020

Geoffrey Paterson
Sir Harrison Birtwistle: “Carmen Arcadiae Mechanicae Perpetuum”

Assistantship: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

March 2-4, 2020

Omer Meir-Wellber
P. Ben-Haim: Pastorale variee for Clarinet, Harp and String orchestra
Elgar: Cello Concerto
P. Ben-Haim: Pan

Assistantship: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

February 24-28, 2020

Alpesh Chauhan, Ben Gernon
Brahms: Tragic Overture
Tchaikovsky: Symphony 6 “Tragic” in B minor
Beethoven: Coriolan Overture
Beethoven: Symphony no. 3 “Eroica” in E flat Major

Assistantship: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

February 13-15, 2020

John Wilson
V. Williams- In the Fen Country
V. Williams- Symphony no. 6 in E minor

Performance: Video Jam

February 7, 2020

DREAMING IN RED BY CHRISTIN TURNER 
SCORED BY CHAINES

See more

Assistantship: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

January 24, 2020

Ludovic Morlot
Beethoven: Overture 'The Consecration of the House', Op 124
Mozart: Piano Concerto No 9 in E flat major 'Jeunehomme', K 271
Beethoven: Gratulations-Menuet in E flat major, WoO 3

Performance: Opera Scenes

January 24, 2020

Verdi: Un Giorno di Regno- Sextet

Performance: RNCM Brand New Orchestra

January 22, 2020

Matthew Holmes: Symphonic Movements

Performance: RNCM Spotlight Concert

December 3, 2019

Tywi Roberts: “MAE’N DDRWG GENNYM”

Assistantship: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

November 26 - December 1, 2019

Julian Rachlin
Penderecki: Double Concerto for Violin, Viola and Orchestra
Mozart: Sinfonia Concertante
Barhms: Symphony no. 1 in C minor
Mozart: Symphony 40 in G minor

Assistantship: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

November 12-14, 2019

Andris Poga
Wagner: Prelude to the Meistersingers
Shostakovich: Concerto for Cello no. 1 
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5 in E minor

Assistantship: Ensemble 10/10, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

November 4-6, 2019

Clark Rundell
Ades: Living Toys op. 9
Tabakova: Bell Tower in the Clouds
Smickersgill: Charcoal
Martland: Tiger Dancing for String Orchestra
Tansy Davies: Iris for Soprano Saxophone and Ensemble

Performance: Psappha New Music Ensemble 

November 1, 2019

Tywi Roberts: Pilipinas

Assistantship: Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra

October 8-10, 2019

Dalia Stasevska
Ligeti: Concert Romanesc
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto no. 1
Mendelssohn: Symphony no. 3 “Scottish” in A minor

Performance: RNCM Concert Orchestra

October 3, 2019

Mozart: Les petits riens

Assistantship: BBC Philharmonic Orchestra

September 9-13, 2019

Omer Meir-Wellber
Schöberg: 5 pieces for orchestra op. 16
Mozart: Piano concerto no. 12
Schumann: Symphony no. 4 in D minor

Anchor 3
Anchor 4
bottom of page